April 13, 2011

I'm a mathematical genius!

I'd write a better blog post, but I know I should be focusing on this. If you click on the video and see it's calculus and run screaming from room, come back! At least fast forward to 2:35 and listen for the next few seconds. It's hard to explain, but it made me LOL.

I've noticed a trend of getting lower A's or high B's on all my tests, regardless of subject. I'm not sure why. Is the work getting harder? Am I studying less?

And I am officially boring.

4 comments:

  1. No not boring- just dedicated! It's okay though because I have the same grades :) Yeah Rango was fun to watch, though I had already seen it! I would definitely recommend the review and also seeing Love & Other Drugs!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Nah, you're not boring! Maybe you're just bad time with tests right now (even though low A's and high B's aren't that bad, haha). It'll pass!

    ReplyDelete
  3. I agree, low As and high Bs are certainly not bad, haha! But don't worry about being boring, you definitely are not. :)

    ReplyDelete
  4. ohhh...low A's and high B's...sounds like you are doing okay, lady :) Calculus has me running scared from the room for sure!

    ReplyDelete